Thursday, June 30, 2022
spot_imgspot_imgspot_img
spot_imgspot_imgspot_img

Western RFA releases 2021/22 Division Two League Sub Zones

The Western Regional Football Association (WRFA) has released Zonal Sub Groupings for the 2021/22 Division Two League Season.

132 Football Clubs has been drawn in 15 Sub Zones and league games will be played on a home and away bases.

The 2021/22 division two league season has been scheduled for the weekend of March 4, 5, and 6, 2022.

Meanwhile, the fixtures are expected to be released today, March 2, 2022.

Check out the Zones below

ZONE ONE (1)

GROUP A

1. AJAX FC

2. ALEX ELEVEN FC

3. FIJAI SOCCER ACADEMY

4. ABUESI YOUNG SHALL GROW FC

5. DOLPHINS FC

6. ROYAL JET FC

7. WESTLANDES FC

8. TAKORADI ZAMALEK FC

9. ANAJI UNITED FC

10. GREAT APANTA PROUD FC

GROUP B

1. ABOADZEMAN FC

2. DABOASE SHARP ARROWS FC

3. FREE KICK FC

4. FIRE BALL FC

5. TTU STARS FC

6. VILLA AFRIQUE FC

7. INCHABAN UNICON STARS FC

8. TWIN CITY FC

9. BIS PARADISE SC

10. TAKORADI FUTURE STARS FC

GROUP C

1. INCHABAN UNICON FC

2. ESSEMAMAN FC

3. SYDNEY FC

4. RAIL STARS FC

5. SEDAN SOCCER ACADEMY

6. TO BE FC

7. KARLOS FILOS FC

8. MARLAVANDS FC

9. YOUNG BARCELONA FC

10. GIVOVA SC

GROUP D

1. ABOADZE PARMA FC

2. PIKUMSCO FC

3. SEKONDI IX WISE FC

4. INCHABAN ROYALS FC

5. LLOYDS SC

6. DWOMO ROYALS FC

7. AQUILA FORCE FC

8. FIJAI HOLY FC

9. TAKORADI CITY SPORTING CLUB

10. OIL CITY FC

11. ABUESI GOLDEN LEGS FC

ZONE TWO (2)

GROUP A

1. UREL FC

2. TANOEKUBA FC

3. NAZELIAN FC

4. AMERICAN FC

5. BOCA JUNIORS FC

6. NHYIRABA FC

7. KING BOBO FC

8. WAGES FC

9. NEW YORK FC

GROUP B

1. GREAT ISLAMICANS FC

2. SAADA SOCCER ACADEMY

3. JOMORO UNITED FC

4. APREMDO ARSENALS FC

5. WESTERN MASTERS FC

6. GREL FC

7. NEW NZULEZO UNITED FC

8. EBEIMO FC

9. KARELA STARS FC

GROUP C

1. REAL PIESO UNITED FC

2. TEBREBIE FC

3. GREAT NANAS FC

4. DOMPIM GOLDEN STARS FC

5. TARKWA UNITED FC

6. TARKWA BARCELONA FC

7. UMAT FC

8. TARKWA SPARTANS FC

9. BASSAYIN FC

GROUP D

1. ANOINTING FC

2. ROSPAK FC

3. ACHISU UNITED FC

4. KOPPREYMAN FC

5. ADUM BANSO SOCCER MASTERS FC

6. PHILIMENS FC

7. MPOHORMAN FC

8. BEAHU PEACE SOCCER ACADEMY

9. EGYAMMAN SOCCER HEROES FC

10. EWUSIEJOE ROYALS FC

ZONE THREE (3)

GROUP A

1. JEMA YOUNG STARS FC

2. AMENFI ALL STARS FC

3. ACHIMFO GOLDEN STARS FC

4. AOWIN KWAWU STARS FC

5. ABOI YOUNG STARS FC

6. NAAJOE ROYALS FC

7. AKONTOMBRA NKWANTA FC

8. JEMA TANO STARS FC

GROUP B

1. GOLDEN STARS FC

2. MAA YAA FC

3. NKAAKA WONDERS FC

4. ANKAASIE DURAMPONG FC

5. SAMIN FC

GROUP C

1. AKROPONGMAN UNITED FC

2. KINGS FC

3. NSUOPUN FIDELITY FC

4. DADIESO UNITED FC

5. KKD STARS FC

6. KADIA FC

GROUP D

1. HIMAN SOCCER BELIEVERS FC

2. L.B. SPORTING CLUB

3. MOSBEE SOCCER CLUB

4. BAWDIE YOUNG TALENT FC

5. ASIKUMA UNITED FC

6. HIMAN UNITED FC

ZONE FOUR (4)

GROUP A

1. GOLDEN POT FC

2. ESSENTIAL FC

3. BEKWAIMAN UNITED FC

4. NAAS ROYALS FC

5. F.K. MIGJERET FC

6. DOSSANA FC

7. TAMSO RTU FC

8. MIGHTY STARS FC

9. MEMPHIS FC

10. AKASSA UNITED FC

GROUP B

1. YAWEH FC

2. ANOKYE STARS FC

3. ROCKY STARS FC

4. KOFIS FC

5. SEFWI ROYALS FC

6. JUABOSO ALL STARS FC

7. INSHA ALLAHU FC

8. AOWIN HOSPURS FC

9. NKWANTAMAN UNITED FC

GROUP C

1. SOCCER LIONS FC

2. GREAT WONDERS FC

3. SUKUSUKU UNITED FC

4. YOUNG BOYS FC

5. DETERMINATION FC

6. BIA STARS FC

7. BIA YAWMETWA FC

8. ADJOAFUAMAN FC

9. KINGS FC

10. WINNERS FC

Bibiani Dun’s Park, SEBESS Park to host WRFA Super Middle League

The Western Regional Football Association has approved Bibiani Dun’s Park and SEBESS Park in Sefwi Bekwai to host the first-ever Division Two Super Middle...

Video: “Sefwi was the keyword used to discover Sports Dr” – Sports Obama reveals

Saddick Adams (Sports Obama) has revealed how he discovered his foreign news presenter, Sports Doctor, after 12 months. Sports Doctor officially commenced his activities on...
spot_imgspot_img

LATEST ARTICLES